Delaware River Bassmasters

Results for final tournament for 2022 season

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Jimmy Entwistle
 2/2  4.55 3.65sm
 2nd Bart Cullins
 1/1  1.65 
 3rd Mark Overholt
 1/1  1.23 
 4th Don Murphy
 1/1  .86 
 5th Jeff Getz
 0  0 
 5th Marlyn Werner
 0  0 
 5th George Shook
 0  0 

Results for tournament # 13 Harveys lake

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st  Mark Overholt
 5/5  7.77 
 2nd Joel 4/4  6.29 
 3rd Bart Cullins
 4/4  4.89 
 4th Mark Diehl
 2/2  4.50 3.00
 5th Don Murphy
 2/2  2.73 
 6th Dan Nelson
 1/1  1.43 
 7th George Shook
 1/1  .83 
 8th Jeff Getz
 0  0 

Results for tournament # 12 Lake Winola

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Bart Cullins
 4/4  6.94 2.50
 2nd Mark Overholt
 3/3  3.54 
 3rd Don Murphy
 3/3  3.27 
 4th Bob O'Dell
 1/1  1.10 
 5th Dan Nelson
 0  0 
 5th Jeff Getz
 0  0 
 5th Marlyn Werner
 0  0 
 5th George Shook
 0  0 

Results for tournament #11 Tuscarora lake

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Bart Cullins
 5/5  5.22 
 2nd MarkOverholt 3/3  3.40 
 3rd George Shook
 2/2  3.15 2.16
 4th Don Murphy
 1/1  1.91 
 5th Jeff Getz
 1/1  1.13 
 6th Marlyn Werner
 0/0 0 
 6th Dan Nelson
 0/0  0 

Results for tournament #10 Promton

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 4/4  5.81 
 2nd tie
 Dan Nelson
 2/2  4.10 3.06sm
 2nd tie
 George Shook
 3/3  4.10 
 4th Jimmy Entwistle
 3/3  4.04 
 5th Dave Beers
 2/2  2.75 
 6th Don Murphy
 2/2  2.19 
 7th Jeff Getz
 1/1  1.37 
 8th Bart Cullins
 0/0  0 
      

Results for tournament #9 Gouldsboro

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 3/3  5.46 2.28
 2nd Bart Cullins
 3/3  3.80 
 3rd Bob O'Dell
 3/3  3.36 
 4th George Shook
 2/2  3.28 
 5th Fran Boylan
 2/2  2.56 
 6th Dave Beers
 2/2  2.12 
 7th Dan Nelson
 1/1  1.08 
 8th Jeff Getz
 0  0 
 8th Marlyn Werner
 0  0 

Results for tournament #8 Fairview lake

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Bob O Dell
 4/4  9.04 2.97
 2nd Dave Beers
 5/5  8.12 
 3rd Dan Nelson
 3/3  6.04 
 4th Mark Overholt
 2/2  2.80 
 5th George Shook
 1/1  1.48 
 6th Bart Cullins
 1/1  1.32 
 7th Fran Boylan
 1/1  .94 
 8th Jeff Getz
 0  0 
 8th Marlyn Werner
 0  0 
 8th Don Murphy
 0  0 

Results for tournament #7 mauch chunk

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Fran Boylan
 5/5  6.72 1.67LM
 2nd Don Murphy
 5/5  4.88 
 3rd Dave beers
 4/4  3.62 
 4th Dan Nelson
 3/3  3.24 
 5th Jimmy Entwistle
 3/3  3.16 
 6th Mark Overholt
 3/3  2.82 
 7th Jeff Getz
 2/2  2.58 
 8th Bart Cullins
 1/1  .90 
 9th George Shook
 0  0 

total results for Cayuga 2 day tournament

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st place
 Mark Overholt
 10/10 30.13
5.47
 2ndGeorge Shook
 10/10 22.35
 
 3rd Don Murphy
 8/8 17.93
 
4th
Dan Nelson
 4/4  9.00 
5th
Fran Boylan
 4/4 8.74
 
6th
Jeff Getz
 2/2  2.84 

Results for Cayuga day 2

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 5/5  14.35 5.47LM
 2nd George Shook
 5/5  8.66 
 3rd Fran Boylan
 2/2  4.65 
 4th Don Murphy
 3/3  3.87 
 5th Jeff Getz
 0/0  0 
      
 6th Dan Nelson
 0/0  0 

results for tournament #6 Cayuga day 1

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st mark Overholt
 5/5  15.78 3.75
 2nd Don Murphy
 5/5  14.06 
 3rd George Shook
 5/5  13.69 
 4th Dan Nelson
 4/4  9.00 
 5th Fran Boylan
 2/2  4.09 
 6th Jeff Getz
 2/2  2.84 

Results for tournament #5 Leaser lake

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Jeff  Getz
 2/2  2.62 1.63
 2nd Jimmy Entwistle
 2/2  2.06 
 3rd Don Murphy
 2/2  1.60 
 4th Dan Nelson
 1/1  1.16 
 5th George Shook
 1/1  .85 
 6th Dave Beers
 0  0 
 6th Mark Overholt
 0  0 
 6th Bart Cullins
 0  0 

Results for tournament #4 lake Aeroflex

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Don Murphy
 5/5  13.98 
 2nd Bart Cullins
 5/5  13.80 
 3rd Mark Overholt
 4/4  10.98 5.22LM
 4th George Shook
 3/3  7.13 
 5th Jeff Getz
 2/2  5.24 
 6th Dan Nelson
 2/2  4.80 
 7th Jimmy Entwistle
 1/1  3.35 
 8th Fran Boylan
 2/2  3.33 

Results for tournament #3 Merril Creek

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Fran Boylan
 5/5  19.07 
 2nd Bart Cullins  5/5  18.36 4.38sm
 3rd Dave Beers
 5/5  17.94 
 4th George Shook
 5/5  17.94 
 5th Mark Overholt
 5/5  15.81 
 6th Don Murphy
 3/3  4.40 
 7th Jimmy Entwistle
 1/1  3.72 
 8th Dan Nelson
 1/1  2.25 
 9th Jeff Getz
 0  0 

Results for tournament #2 Spruce Run

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F 
 1st Mark Overholt
 5/5  15.45 4.14LM 
 2nd Bart Cullins
 3/3  6.97  
 3rd Dave Beers
 2/2  5.66  
 4th George Shook
 2/2  5.54  
 5th Fran Boylan
 2/2  3.36 2.31sm 
 6th Braden Hirsch
 0  0  
 6th Dan Nelson
 0  0  

Results for tournament #1 Lake Musconetcong 2022

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Dan Nelson
 3/3  9.38 5.02LM
 2nd Dave Beers
 2/2  5.74 
 3rd Mark Overholt
 3/3  5.72 
 4th Jimmy Entwistle
 3/3  3.96 
 5th Don Murphy
 2/2  3.07 
 6th Braden Hirsch
 2/2  2.60 
 7th Bart Cullins
 2/2  2.51 
 8th George Shook
 1/1  1.20 
 9th Jeff Getz
 0/0  0 
 9th Fran Boylan
 0/0  0 

Results for tournament # 13 Beltsville lake

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Fran Boylan
 3/3  4.15 
 2nd Don Murphy
 2/2  3.70 2.87
 3rd Mark Overholt
 3/3  3.44 
 4th George Shook
 1/1  1.83 
 5th Dan Nelson
 1/0 1.00 1.68/.68 
 6th Jeff Getz
 0  0 

Results for tournament #12 Lake Nockamixon

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 2/2  4.30 
 2nd George Shook
 1/1  3.22 3.22LM
 3rd Fran Boylan
 0  0 
 3rd Don Murphy
 0  0 
      

Results for tournament #11 Merril creek

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Don Murphy
 2/2  6.02 3.80sm
 2nd Mark Overholt
 1/1  1.30 
 3rd Jeff 0  0 
 3rd Fran Boylan 0  0 
 3rd George Shook
 0  0 
 3rd Dan Nelson
 0  0 

Results for tournament #10 Munch Chunk

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st George Shook
 5/5  5.81 LM1.75
 2nd Fran Boylan
 5/5  5.43 
 3rd Mark Overholt
 5/5  5.03 
 4th Bob O'dell
 5/5  4.96 
 5th Braden Hirsch
 5/5  4.71 
 6th Don Murphy
 5/5  4.58 
 7th Jeff Shook
 4/4  3.75 
 8th Dan Nelson
 3/3  2.56 

Results for tournament #9 Leaser lake

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Don Murphy
 2/2  3.31 
 2nd Fran Boylan
 3/3  2.96 
 3rd George Shook
 1/1  2.02 2.02
 4th Dan Nelson
 1/1  .94 
 5th Mark Overholt
 1/1  .75 
 6th John Vaughn
 0  0 

Results for tournament #8 Delaware lake

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Don Murphy
 5/5  10.96 4.48LM
 2nd Mark Overholt
 5/5  5.92 
 3rd George Shook
 3/3  5.80 
 4th Fran Boylan
 4/4  4.54 
 5th Dan Nelson
 3/3  3.70 
      

Results for tournament #7 Cayuga

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Fran Boylan
 10/10  33.19 6.98LM
 2nd Mark Overholt
 10/10  32.42 
 3rd Don Murphy
 10/10  29.58 

Results for tournament #6 Fairview

 
 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 5/5  8.94 
 2nd Don Murphy
 5/5  8.85 LM3.70
 3rd Fran Boylan
 4/4  7.37 
 4th Braden Hirsch
 2/2  4.13 
 5th Bob O'Dell
 1/1  3.06 
 6th Dan Nelson
 0  0 
 

Results for tournament #5 Aeroflex

 place name #fish D/F WGTB/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 5/5  14.81 LM4.06
 2nd Fran Boylan
 5/5  10.69 
 3rd Bob O'Dell
 5/5  9.76 
 4th Don Murphy
 2/2  4.31 
 5th Dan Nelson
 0  0 

Results for tournament #4 Merril Creek

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Fran Boylan
 5/5  14.99 3.50sm
 2nd Mark Overholt
 5/5  10.95 
 3rd Dan Nelson
 4/4  5.94 
 4th Don Murphy
 2/2  3.44 
 5th Braden Hirsch
 1/1  2.38 

Results for tournament #3 lake Hopatcong

 place
 name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 5/5  7.44 2.25
 2nd Fran Boylon
 5/5 
 
 6.94 
 3rd Don Murphy
 3/3  3.91 

Results for Tournament #2 Spruce Run

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 3/3  8.50 3.25sm
 2nd Braden Hirsch
 5/5  8.32 
 3rd Don Murphy
 4/4  6.19 
 4th Fran Boylon
 2/2  4.31 
 5th George Shook
 2/2  2.69 
 6th Dan Nelson
 0  0 

Results for tournament #1 Muconetcong 2021 season

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Braden Hirsch
 5/5  13.31 3.69 LM
 2nd George Shook
 4/4  7.56 
 3rd Mark Overholt
 2/2  5.02 
 4th Don Murphy
 1/1  2.58 
 5th Fran Boylon
 1/1  1.00 
 6th Dan Nelson
 0/0  0 
      

Results for tournament #11 Beltsville

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Don Murphy
 5/5  11.18 3.84
 2nd Mark Overholt
 1/1  1.16 
 3rd Fran Boylan
 0/0  0 
 3rd Dan Nelson
 0/0  0 

Results for tournament #10 Gouldsboro

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Don Murphy
 5/5  7.13 
 2nd Fran Boylan
 3/3  4.76 2.13
 3rd Braden Hirsch
 3/3  4.26 
 4th George Shook
 3/3  4.00 
 5th Mark Overholt
 1/1  1.56 
 6th Dan Nelson
 0  0 

Results for tournament #9 Lake Wallenpaupak

 
 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Don Murphy
 2/2  1.56 .94
 2nd Dan Nelson
 0/0  0 
 2nd Mark Overholt
 0/0  0 
 2nd Fran Boylan
 0/0  0 

results for tournament #8 Tobyhanna lake

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Don Murphy
 4/4  7.00 1.96
 2nd Mark Overholt
 2/2  2.95 
 3rd Fran Boylan
 2/2  2.34 
 4th Dan Nelson
 1/1  1.58 

Results for tournament # 7 Promton lake

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1ST  Don Murphy
 4/4  7.20 3.05
 2nd Fran Boylan
 4/4  4.69 
 3rd Bart Cullins
 2/2  3.75 
 4th Braden Hirsch
 2/2  3.15 
 5th George Shook
 1/1  .99 
 6th Mark Overholt
 0/0  0 

Results for tournament #6 Lake Winola

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Don Murphy 1/1  5.33 5.33LM
 2nd Mark Overholt 2/2  3.90 
 3rd Dan Nelson 1/1  2.29 
 4th George Shook 1/1  1.67 
 5th Bob O'Dell 0  0 
      
      
      

Results for tournament #5 Mauch chunk

 Place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 5/5  6.56 1.56
 2nd Dan Nelson
 5/5  6.32 
 3rd Don Murphy
 5/5  4.95 
 4th George Shook
 5/5  4.32 
 5th Bob O'dell
 5/5  3.63 

Results for tournament #4 Cayuga lake

 

 Place

 name

 #fish

 D/F

 WGT

 B/F

 1st

 Don Murphy

 10/10

 

 26.02

 

 2nd

 Mark Overholt

 10/10

 

 25.93

 

 3rd

 Fran Boylan

 9/9

 

 20.27

 3.98

 4th

 George Shook

 10/10

 

 19.62

 

 5th

 Dan Nelson

 2/2

 

 3.33

 

 

Results for tournament #3 mountain Lake

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Bart Cullins
 5/5  9.53 2.64LM
 2nd Fran Boylan
 5/5  7.47 
 3rd Mark Overholt
 5/5  7.24 
 4th Don Murphy
 3/3  2.19 

Results for tournament #2 Spruce run

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
1st  Fran Boylan
 5/5  14.63 5.06sm
 2nd Shane Firmstone
 5/5  14.21 
 3rd Braden Hirsch
 5/5  13.05 
 4th Sam Firmstone
 5/5  11.50 
 5th Mark Overholt
 5/5  11.04 
 6th Bart Cullins
 5/5  10.88 
 7th Don Murphy
 3/3  7.86 

Results for tournament #1 Aeroflex 2020

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 5/5  14.40 4.45LM
 2nd Shane Firmstone
 5/5  12.89 
 3rd Bart Cullins
 5/5  12.79 
 4th Don Murphy
 5/5  12.00 
 5th Braden Hirsch
 5/5  9.64 
 6th Sam Firmstone
 3/3  7.50 
 7th Fran Boylan
 4/4  7.38 
 8th Dave Beers
 3/3  6.07 
 9th Dan Nelson
 0  0 

Results for tournament #13 Beltzville

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Braden Hirsch
 5/5  9.01 3.84
 2nd Don Murphy
 3/3  4.36 
 3rd Dave Beers
 1/1  3.66 
 4th Shane Firmstone
 1/1  3.23 
 5th George Shook
 1/1  1.75 
 6th Mark Overholt
 1/1  1.18 
 7th Fran Boylan
 1/1  .85 
 8th Sam Firmstone
 0  0 
 8th John Vaughn
 0  0 

Results for tournament #12 Lake Hopatcong

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st  Braden Hirsch
 3/3  6.54 
 2nd Bart Cullins
 4/4  6.50 
 3rd George  shook
 4/3 -.25 6.22/5.97 
 4th Dave Beers
 2/2  5.87 4.56
 5th Don Murphy
 3/3  4.59 
 6th Jeff Shook
 2/2  3.66 
 7th Mark Overholt
 1/1  1.06 
 8th Fran Boylan
 0  0 

Results for tournament #11 Promton lake

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 5/5  8.53 2.72
 2nd Bart Cullins
 5/5  7.11 
 3rd Dave Beers
 4/4  5.53 
 4th George Shook
 3/3  3.94 
 5th Fran Boylan
 1/1  1.65 
 6th Don Murphy
 1/1  1.48 
 7th Dan Nelson
 1/1  1.21 
 8th Dave's Guest
 0  0 

Results for tournament #10 lake Henry

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Shane Firmstone
 5/5  9.25 LM 2.56
 2nd Bart Cullins
 5/5  8.74 
 3rd Mark Overholt
 5/5  8.60 
 4th Braden Hirsch
 5/4 -.25 8.13/7.88 
 5th Don Murphy
 5/5  7.70 
 6th Dave Beers
 5/5  7.64 
 7th George Shook
 4/4  6.72 
 8th Fran Boylan
 3/3  4.59 
 9th Dan Nelson
 1/1  1.06 
      

Results for tournament #9 Merril Creek

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Braden Hirsch
 5/4 -.25 14.91/14.66 
 2nd Fran Boylan
 3/3  7.78 
 3rd Shane Firmstone
 2/2  6.21 sm4.75
4th
 Don Murphy
 3/3  4.51 
 5th Mark Overholt
 1/1  3.69 
 6th Dave Beers
 1/1  3.14 
 7th Sam Firmstone
 1/0 -.25 3.19/2.94 
 8th Bart  Cullins
 1/0 -.25 2.06/1.81 
 9th Dan Nelson
 1/1  1.04 
 10th George Shook
 0/0  0 

Results for tournament #8 tobyhanna lake

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Dave Beers
 5/5  9.55 
 2nd Bart Cullins 4/4  7.45 
 3rd Mark Overholt
 5/5  6.68 
 4th George Shook
 2/2  3.97 2.58
 5th Fran Boylan
 2/1 -.25 2.05/1.80 
 6th Don Murphy
 1/1  1.77 
 7th Brian Werner
 1/1  1.68 
 8th Dan Nelson
 0/0  0 

Results for tournament #7 Cayuga lake

 

 place

 name

 #fish

 D/F

 WGT

 B/F

 1st

 Mark Overholt

 10/10

 

 33.76

 

 2nd

 Don Murphy

 10/7

 -.75

 33.84/33.09

 

 3rd

 Braden Hirsch

 10/10

 

 28.97

 

 4th

 Bart Cullins

 10/10

 

 28.14

 

 5th

 George Shook

 10/9

 -.25

 24.29/24.04

 

 6th

 Shane Firmstone

 8/8

 

 21.39

 

 7th

 Fran Boylan

 5/5

 

 17.21

 5.75LM

 8th

 Dennis Emery

 5/5

 

 10.73

 

 9th

 Dan Nelson

 5/4

 -.25

 10.45/10.20

 

 

Results for tournament #6 lake Henry

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 5/5  11.73 
 2nd Dave Beers
 5/5  10.18 3.21
 3rd Don Murphy
 4/4  6.38 
 4th Braden Hirsch
 5/5  5.60 
 5th Dan Nelson
 2/2  3.69 
 6th Fran Boylan
 2/2  2.95 

Results for tournament #5 Merril creek

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Dave Beers
 3/3  9.45 LM3.88
 2nd Bart Cullins
 3/3  7.17 
 3rd Fran Boylan
 2/2  4.58 
 4th George Shook 2/2  3.95 
 5th Dan Nelson
 2/2  3.69 
 6th Mark Overholt
 2/2  2.73 
 7th Don Murphy
 1/1  2.69 

Results for tournament #4 Lake Aeroflex

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Bart Cullins
 5/5  14.00 
 2nd Shane Firmstone
 5/5  13.95 3.88
3rd
 Braden Hirsch
 5/5  13.00 
 4th Mark Overholt
 5/5  10.96 
 5th Dave Beers
 5/5  8.82 
 6th Fran Boylan
 4/4  6.95 
 7th Don Murphy
 4/4  5.70 
 8th Kale Firmstone
 3/3  5.69 
 9th George Shook
 2/2  4.71 
 10th Dan Nelson
 2/2  3.18 

Results for tournament #3 lake Hopatcong

 place name #fish D/FWGT
 B/F
 1st Dave Beers
 5/5  16.08 LM4.54
 2nd Braden Hirsch
 5/5  11.44 
 3rd Mark Overholt
 5/5  11.37 
 4th Fran Boylan
 5/5  9.75 
 5th Shane Firmstone
 5/5  8.57 
 6th Don Murphy
 5/5  6.20 
 7th George Shook
 3/3  4.88 
 8th Kale Firmstone
 2/2  3.19 
 9th Dan Nelson
 2/2  2.69 
 10th Bart Cullins
 1/1  2.44 

Results for tournament #2 Spruce Run

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Shane Firmstone
 4/4  11.07 LM4.38
 2nd Don Murphy
 5/5  10.47 
 3rd Kale Firmstone
 4/4  9.87 
 4th Mark Overholt
 4/4  6.55 
 5th Fran Boylan
 2/2  5.63 
 6th Sam Firmstone
 3/3  5.06 
 7th Braden Hirsch
 2/2  3.88 
 8th George Shook
 2/2  2.94 
 9th Bart Cullins
 1/1  1.50 
 10th Dan Nelson
 1/1  1.12 

Results for tournament #1 swartswood

 place name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Dave Beers
 5/5  11.20 
 2nd Fran Boylan
 3/3 6.77 
 3rd Braden Hirsch
 2/2  6.03 3.56sm
 4th George Shook
 2/2  4.76 
 5th Dan Nelson
 1/1  3.94 3.94LM
 6th Mark Overholt
 2/2  2.94 
 7th Kale Firmstone
 1/1  2.62 
 8th Shane Firmstone
 1/1  1.03 
 9th Bart Cullins
 0/0  0 
 9th Nath Gonzalez
 0/0  0 
      
      
      
      
      
      

Results for tournament # 13 Wallenpaupak

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Fran Boylan
 3/3  5.44 2.41
 2nd Dan Nelson
 3/3  4.44 
 3rd Mark Overholt
 3/3  3.05 
 4th Don Murphy
 1/1  1.31 

Results for tournament #12 Beltsville

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Dave Beers
 4/4  8.76 3.27
 2nd Braden Hirsch
 5/5  8.23 
 3rd Shane Firmstone
 5/5  8.20 
 4th Mark Overholt
 5/5  7.80 
 5th Don Murphy
 3/3  4.17 
 6th George Shook
 2/2  3.08 
 7th Fran Boylan
 1/1  .84 
 8th Bart Cullins
 0  0 
 8th Brian Werner
 0  0 
 8th Dan Nelson
 0  0 

Results for tournament #11 Fairview

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Kale Firmstone
 5/5  9.45 
 2nd Jeff Shook
 2/2  7.15 4.28
 3rd Mark Overholt
 3/3  6.67 
 4th Dave Beers
 4/3 -.25 6.32/6.07 
 5th Don Murphy
 4/4  4.97 
 6th George Shook
 2/2  3.98 
 7th Dan Nelson
 2/2  3.88 
 8th Braden Hirsch
 2/2  2.64 
 9th Shane Firmstone
 1/1  1.59 
 10th Fran Boylan
 1/1  1.28 
 11th Brian Werner
 0  0 

Results for Tournament #10 Cayuga

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Shane Firmstone
 5/5  14.63 3.57
 2nd Don Murphy
 4/4  7.52 
 3rd Bart Cullins
 0  0 
 3rd Ryan Peterson
 0  0 
 3rd Mark Overholt
 0  0 
 3rd Fran Boylan
 0  0 
      

Results for tournament #9 Gouldsboro

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Braden Hirsch
 5/5  7.75 
 2nd Dave Beers
 5/5  7.45 2.38LM
 3rd Mark Overholt
 5/5  6.14 
 4th Don Murphy
 5/5  5.63 
 5th Bart Cullins
 5/5  5.26 
 6th Dan Nelson
 5/5  4.63 
 7th Fran Boylan
 3/3  3.05 
 8th Brian Werner
 2/2  1.88 
 9th Shane Firmstone
 2/2  1.32 
 10th George Shook
 1/1  .63 

Results for Tournament #8 Merril Creek

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Braden Hirsch
 5/5  13.31 5.29
 2nd Shane Firmstone
 5/5  10.65 
 3rd Mark Overholt
 2/2  6.12 
 4th Fran Boylan
 1/1  3.78 
 5th Bart Cullins
 1/1  3.73 
 6th Kale Firmstone
 1/1  3.54 
 7th Ryan Peterson
 1/0 -.25 2.17/1.92 
 8th Don Murphy
 1/1  1.80 
 9th Dan Nelson
 1/1  1.22 
 10th Dennis Emery
 1/1  1.00 

Results for Tournament #7 Mauch Chunk

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Fran Boylan
 5/5  9.19 2.00
 2nd Braden Hirsch
 5/5  6.50 
 3rd Mark Overholt
 5/5  6.01 
 4th Bart Cullins
 5/5  5.82 
 5th Don Murphy
 5/5  5.69 
 6th Kale Firmstone
 5/5  5.45 
 7th Ryan Peterson
 5/5  5.19 
 8th George Shook
 5/5  5.01 
 9th Brian Werner
 5/5  4.82 
 10th Shane Firmstone
 5/5  4.63 
 11th Dan Nelson
 5/5  4.38 

Results for tournament #6 Lake Henry

 Place
 Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 5/5  10.98 
 2nd Shane Firmstone
 5/2 .75 11.43/10.68 
 3rd Kale Firmstone
 5/5  9.13 4.38
 4th Dave Beers
 5/5  9.06 
 5th Ryan Peterson
 
 5/5  7.35 
 6th Don Murphy
 4/4  6.43 
 7th Fran Boylan
 4/4  6.17 
 8th Dennis Emery
 3/2 .25 5.60/5.35 
 9th Bart Cullins
 3/3  4.76 
 10th George Shook
 3/3  4.17 
 11th Brian Werner
 1/1  2.08 
 12th Dan Nelson
 1/1  1.97 
 13th Braden Hirsch
 0  0 

Results for Two Day tournament

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Dave Beers
 10/10  39.27 
 2nd Ryan Peterson
 10/10  33.32 
 3rd Fran Boylan
 10/10  30.64 
 4th Kale Firmstone
 10/10  30.56 5.69LM
 5th Mark Overholt
 10/10  28.01 
 6th Dennis Emery
 10/10  27.06 
 7th Don Murphy
 10/10  25.57 
 8th George Shook
 10/10  24.58 
 9th Bart Cullins 10/10  21.76 
 10th Brian Werner
 10/10  20.96 
 11th Shane Firmstone
 10/10  19.19 
 12th Dan Nelson
 7/7  12.76 

Results for tournament #4 Merril Creek

 Place Name #fishD/F
 WGT B/F
 1st Ryan Peterson
 5/5  14.51 
 2nd Kale Firmstone
 5/5  12.37 5.31LM
 3rd Shane Firmstone 5/5  11.32 
 4th Mark Overholt
 5/5  11.24 
 5th George Shook
 5/5  11.00 
 6th Fran Boylan
 5/5  10.70 
 7th Stephen Nemeth
 5/5  10.56 
 8th Don Murphy
 5/5  9.77 
 9th Bart Cullins
 5/5  6.44 
 10th Dan Nelson
 2/2  3.81 
 11th Brian Werner
 3/3  3.65 
 12th Dennis Emery
 1/1  3.50 3.50sm
      

Results for tournament #3 Lake Aeroflex

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 5/5  13.95 
 2nd Fran Boylan
 5/5  12.57 
 3rd Don Murphy
 5/5  12.56 
 4th tie
 Ryan Peterson
 5/5  12.13 
 4th tie
 George Shook
 5/5  12.13 
 6th Bart Cullins
 5/5  11.83 
 7th Shane Firmstone
 5/5  11.76 4.63LM
 8th Brian Werner
 1/1  1.31 

Results for tournament #2 Lake Hopatcong

 Place
 name #fishD/F
 WGT B/F
 1st Shane Firmstone
 5/5  13.44 4.69LM
 2nd Mark Overholt
 5/5  9.66 
 3rd tie
 Kale Firmstone
 5/5  6.63 
 3rd tie
 Ryan Peterson
 
 4/4  6.63 
 5th Don Murphy
 5/5  5.82 
 6th George Shook
 4/4  5.76 
 7th Fran Boylan
 4/4  5.44 
 8th Bart Cullins
 2/2  3.98 
 9th Dan Nelson
 2/2  3.88 
 10th Brian Werner
 3/3  3.57 
 11th Dennis Emery
 0  0 
      

2018 results for tournament #1 Spruce Run

 

 Place

 Name

 #fish

 D/F

 WGT

 B/F

 1st

 Mark Overholt

 5/5

 

 14.59

 4.29LM

 2nd

 Don Murphy

 5/5

 

 11.77

 

 3rd

 Kale Firmstone

 4/4

 

 8.69

 

 4th

 Bart Cullins

 3/3

 

 7.25

 

 5th

 Fran Boylan

 3/3

 

 4.50

 

 6th

 Ryan Peterson

 2/2

 

 3.94

 

 7th

 Brian Werner

 1/1

 

 3.06

 

 8th

 Dave Beers

 1/1

 

 1.34

 

 9th

 Dan Nelson

 1/1

 

 1.19

 

 10th

 Dennis Emery

 1/1

 

 .94

 

 11th

 Shane Firmstone

 0/0

 

 0

 

 11th

 George Shook

 0/0

 

 0

 

 

results for tournament #13 Lake Wallinpaupak

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Mark Overholt 4/4  6.09 3.14
 2nd Braden Hirsch
 4/4  4.45 
 3rd Dave Beers
 2/2  2.58 
 4th Don Murphy
 1/1  2.44 
 5th Dan Nelson
 0  0 
 5th Dennis Emery
 0  0 
 5th Fran Boylan
 0  0 
 5th George Shook
 0  0 

Results for tournament #12 lake hopatcong

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Braden Hirsch
 3/3  8.82 LM4.98
 2nd Mark Overholt
 4/4  6.03 
 3rd Don Murphy
 3/3  4.83 
 4th George Shook
 2/2  4.40 
 5th Dave Beers
 4/4  3.81 
 6th Fran Boylan
 1/1  2.56 
 7th Dan Nelson
 1/1  1.20 

Results for tournament #11 Lake Winola

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st  Dave Beers
 2/2  5.37 
 2nd tie
 Mark Overholt
 1/1  2.88 2.88
 2nd tie
 George Shook
 3/3  2.88 
 4th Fran Boylan
 2/2  2.63 
 5th Dennis Emery
 1/1  1.06 
 6th Bart Cullins
 1/1  .88 
 7th Dan Nelson
 0  0 
 7th Don Murphy
 0  0 

Results for tournament #10 Lake Nockamixon

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 3/3  6.51 3.50
 2nd Don Murphy
 2/2  4.44 
 3rd Dan Nelson
 2/2  2.69 
 4th Braden Hirsch
 1/1  1.69 
 5th Dave Beers
 2/1 -.25 1.88/1.63 
 6th Bart Cullins 0  0 
 6th Fran Boylan
 0  0 
 6th Dennis Emery
 0  0 
 6th George Shook
 0  0 

Results for tournament #9 Lake Henry

Click to ad

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Braden Hirsch
 5/5  9.99 
 2nd Mark Overholt
 5/4 -.2510.03 /9.78 
 3rd Dave Beers
 5/5  9.16 
 4th Fran Boylan
 5/5  8.53 
 5th Bart Cullins
 3/3  7.93 4.76LM
 6th Don Murphy
 4/4  7.09 
 7th George Shook
 4/3 -.255.54 /5.29 
 8th Dan Nelson
 0  0 

d text, images, and other content

Results for tournament #8 Maunch Chunk

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Fran Boylan
 5/5  6.37 1.56
 2nd Dennis Emery 5/5  5.82 
 3rd Dave Beers
 5/5  5.50 tie
 3rd Don Murphy
 5/5  5.50 tie
 5th Mark Overholt
 5/5  5.32 
 6th Bart Cullins
 5/5  5.20 
 7th George Shook
 5/5  5.19 
 8th Dan Nelson
 5/5  5.13 

Results for tournament #7

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Braden Hirsch
 5/5  14.83 4.18
 2nd Bart Cullins
 5/5  14.15 
 3rd Dave Beers
 5/5  12.14 
 4th George Shook
 5/5  11.78 
 5th Dennis Emery
 5/5  8.60 
 6th Fran Boylan
 4/4  8.06 
 7th Don Murphy
 3/3  7.39 
 8th Dan Nelson
 2/2  4.14 

Results for tournament #6 Swartswood

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 5/5  14.69 4.50
 2nd Jeremy Cruz
 5/5  11.13 
 3rd Braden Hirsch
 5/5  9.76 
 4th Cooper Rosen
 5/5  9.45 
 5th Dave Beers
 3/3  7.26 
 6th Don Murphy
 3/3  6.82 
 7th Dennis Emery
 3/3  6.75 
 8th Fran Boylan
 2/2  3.50 
 9th Dan Nelson
 1/1  2.69 
 10th Bart Cullins
 1/1  1.31 

Results for tournament #5 Merril Creek

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Fran Boylan
 5/5  15.83 sm4.63
 2nd Bart Cullins
 4/4  12.13 
 3rd Dave Beers
 5/5  11.13 
 4th Mark Overholt
 5/5  7.70 
 5th Dennis Emery
 4/4  7.25 
 6th Don Murphy
 3/3  4.44 
 7th Danny Morris
 3/3  3.43 
 8th Dan Nelson
 1/1  2.44 

Results for tournament #4 lake aeroflex

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Fran Boylan
 5/5  17.69 
 2nd Dave Beers
 5/5  17.51 LM 4.69
 3rd Bart Cullins
 5/5  14.26 
 4th Mark Overholt
 5/5  14.14 
 5th Dennis Emery
 5/5  13.69 
 6th Braden Hirsch
 5/5  9.63 
 7th Don Murphy
 5/5  6.26 
 8th Dan Nelson
 1/1  .94 

Results for tournament #3 Lake Hopatcong

 Place Name #fish D/FWGT
 B/F
 1st Fran Boylan
 5/5  15.38 3.69
 2nd Dave Beers
 5/5  8.45 
 3rd Mark Overholt
 5/5  8.06 
 4th Dennis Emery
 4/4  6.62 
 5th Bart Cullins
 3/3  4.88 
 6th Dan Nelson
 1/1  .88 

Results for tournament #2 Spruce Run

 Place Name #fish D/F WGTB/F
 1st Dave Beers
 5/5  14.70 LM3.25sm2.88
 2nd Dennis Emery
 5/5  12.89 
 3rd Fran Boylan
 5/5  12.20 
 4th Mark Overholt
 5/5  11.32 
 5th Bart Cullins
 5/5  8.69 
 6th George Shook
 3/3  6.06 
 7th Dan Nelson
 2/2  3.25 
 8th Don Murphy
 2/2  2.37 

Results for tournament #1 Musconetcong

 Place Name #fish D/F WGTB/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 5/5  16.01 
 2nd Dave Beers
 5/5  11.26 LM4.13
 3rd Dennis Emery
 5/5  8.63 
 4th Bart Cullins
 3/3  5.75 
 5th Fran Boylan
 1/1  2.88 
 6th George Shook
 1/1  2.06 
 7th Dan Nelson
 1/1  2.00 
 8th Don Murphy
 1/1  1.81 
      

Results for Tournament #13 Mauch Chunk

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Dave Beers
 5/5  5.95 1.38lm
 2nd Mark Overholt
 5/5  5.13 
 3rd George Shook
 4/4  3.63 
 4th Don Murphy
 4/4  3.00 
 5th Fran Boylan
 3/3  2.75 
 6th Dennis Murphy
 2/2  1.75 
 7th Dan Nelson
 0  0 
 7th John Vaughn
 0  0 

Results For Tournament #12 Fairview Lake

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 2/2  5.10 
 2nd Dennis Emery
 2/2  5.06 
 3rd Dave Beers
 2/2  3.11 
 4th George Shook
 1/1  3.00 3.00sm
 5th Bart Cullins
 0  0 
 5th Dan Nelson
 0  0 
 5th Don Murphy
 0  0 
 5th Fran Boylan
 0  0 

Results for tournament #11 Merril Creek

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Don Murphy
 5/5  8.24 
 2nd Fran Boylan
 3/3  5.74 3.02
 3rd Dave Beers
 1/1  2.24 
 3rd Mark Overholt
 2/2  2.24 
 5th Dave Cybuck
 0  0 
 5th George Shook
 0  0 
 5th Dan Nelson
 0  0 

Results for tournament #10

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Fran Boylan
 5/5  13.44 5.00LM
 2nd Dennis Emery
 5/5  6.70 
 3rd Dan Nelson
 3/3  3.56 tie
 3rd Dave Beers
 2/2  3.56 
 5thDon Murphy
 2/2  2.56 
 6th Mark Overholt
 1/1  1.31 
 7th John Vaughn
 1/1  .88 
 8th Bart Cullins
 0  0 
 8th George Shook
 0  0 

Results for tournament #9

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st John Vaughn
 5/5  10.63 2.56
 2nd Dave Beers
 5/5  5.94 
 3rd Fran Boylan
 5/5  5.70 
 4th Mark Overholt
 5/5  5.49 
 5th Don Murphy
 5/5  4.70 
 6th George Shook
 5/5  4.63 
 7th Dennis Emery
 5/5  4.07 
 8th Dan Nelson
 4/4  3.45 
 9th Bart Cullins
 2/2  1.44 

Results for tournament #8 Cayuga

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Fran Boylan
 5/5  11.19 
 2nd Dave Beers
 5/5  9.75 3.44
 3rd Don Murphy
 5/5  9.31 
 4th Bart Cullins
 5/5  7.88 
 5th Dennis Emery
 1/1  1.69 

Results for tournament #7 Swartswood

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 4/4  6.57 
 2nd Dave Beers
 3/3  6.25 3.38LM
 3rd Fran Boylan
 3/3  3.20 
 4th Don Murphy
 2/2  2.69 
 5th Bart Cullins
 1/1  2.19 
 6th Dennis Emery
 1/1  1.56 
 7th George Shook
 1/1  1.31 
 8th Bob Warfsman
 1/1  1.19 
 9th Dan Nelson
 0  0 
 10th Tyler Stefanelli 0  0 

 

Results for tournament #6 Aeroflex

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Dave Beers
 3/3  6.15 
 2nd Fran Boylan
 2/2  6.06 
 3rd Don Murphy
 3/3  5.32 
 4th Dennis Emery 1/1  4.16 4.16LM
 5th Dave Cybuck
 2/2  3.61 
 6th Mark Overholt
 1/1  2.02 
 7th Dan Nelson
 0  0 
 8th John Vaughn
 0  0 
 9th George Shook
 0  0 

 

Results for tournament #5 Fairview

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Dave Beers
 5/5  9.42 
 2nd Braden Hirsch
 4/4  7.43 
 3rd Don Murphy
 4/4  7.26 
 4th Mark Overholt
 4/4  7.13 3.87LM
 5th George Shook
 2/2  3.54 
 6th Fran Boylan
 2/2  3.08 
 7th Ryan Peterson
 2/2  2.93 
 8th Bart Cullins
 1/1  2.84 
 9th John Vaughn
 1/1  2.68 
 10th Dan Nelson
 0/0  0 
 10th Dave Cybuck
 0/0  0 

 

Results for Tournament #4 Cayuga

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Dave Beers
 5/5  14.38 4.06LM
 2nd Ryan Peterson
 5/5  10.81 
 3rd Don Murphy
 5/5  9.56 
 4th Fran Boylan
 5/5  9.25 
 5th Dennis Emery
 5/5  8.69 
 6th Tyler Stefanelli
 5/5  7.13 
 7th Bob Warfsman
 2/2  4.06 
 8th Dan Nelson
 2/2  3.50 
 9th John Vaughn
 1/1  2.63 
 10th George Shook
 1/1  1.06 

 

Results for Tournament #3 Merril Creek

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Fran Boylan
 5/5  14.81 
 2nd Ryan Peterson
 5/5  13.75 3.75SM
 3rd Mark Overholt
 5/5  11.56 
 4th Tyler Stefanelli
 5/5  8.50 
 5th Bob Warfsman
 5/5  7.51 
 6th Dave Beers
 5/5  6.89 
 7th Dennis Emery
 4/4  6.81 
 8th Don Murphy
 4/4  6.38 
 9th Bart Cullins
 3/3  4.82 
 10th George Shook
 3/3  4.75 
 11th Dan Nelson
 2/2  2.56 
 12th John Vaughn
 1/1  .81 

 

Results for Tournament #2 Lake Hopatcong

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Bart Cullins
 5/5  12.75 
 2nd Dave Beers
 5/5  12.69 
 3rd Fran Boylan
 5/5  10.70 3.88LM
 4th Mark Overholt
 5/5  9.51 
 5th Tyler Stefanelli
 5/5  7.57 
 6th Don Murphy
 5/5  6.44 
 7th Dan Nelson
 2/2  4.13 
 8th Dave Cybuck
 3/3  3.69 
 9th Ryan Peterson
 3/3  3.19 
 10th John Vaughn
 2/2  3.13 
 11th George Shook
 2/2  3.07 
 12th Bob Warfsman
 2/2  2.82 
      

 

Results for Tournament #1 Spruce Run 2016

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 5/5  15.76 3.63LM
 2nd Braden Hirsch
 5/5  12.68 
 3rd Don Murphy
 5/5  11.07 
 4th Ryan Peterson
 5/5  10.32 
 5th Fran Boylan
 4/4  6.45 
 6th Dan Nelson
 1/1  3.25 3.25sm
 7th Dave Beers
 2/2  2.87 
 8th George Shook
 1/1  2.75 
 9th Tyler Stefanelli
 1/1  2.44 
 10th Bart Cullins
 1/1  .75 
 11th Dennis Emery
 0/0  0 
 11th Bob Warfsman
 0/0  0 
 11th Dave Cybuck
 0/0  0 

Results for Tournament #12 Beltsville lake

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 4/4  8.71 
 2nd Fran Boylan
 2/2  5.01 3.67
 3rd Corey Piperato
 3/3  4.83 
 4th Don Murphy
 3/3  4.72 
 5th Dave Beers
 2/2  3.76 
 6th John Piperato
 1/1  2.01 
 7th George Shook
 1/1  1.25 
 8th Dan Nelson
 0  0 
 8th Braden Hirsch
 0  0 

Results for tournament #11 Lake Wallenpaupak

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Fran Boylan
 5/5  8.51 
 2nd Dennis Emery
 5/5  7.88 
 3rd Mark Overholt 4/4  7.50 
 4th Don Murphy
 5/5  6.77 3.38LM
 5th John Piperato
 2/2  4.25 
 6th Corey Piperato
 2/2  2.37 
 7th Dave Cybuck
 1/1  2.20 

Results for Tournament #10 Lake Nockamixon

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Corey Piperato
 5/5  11.38 
 2nd Mark Overholt
 3/3  5.85 
 3rd Fran Bolyan
 2/2  4.86 LM 3.02
 4th Braden Hirsch
 2/2  4.85 
 5th Don Murphy
 2/2  4.00 
 6th John Piperato
 2/2  2.44 
 7th Dave Cybuck
 1/1  1.19 
 8th Dan Nelson
 0  0 
 8th John Vaughn
 0  0 
 8th George Shook
 0  0 

Results for Tourna. #9 Cayuga lake

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 5/4 -.25 14.63/14.38 2nd 3.86
 2nd Cory Piperato
 5/5  14.19 1st 4.14
 3rd Dave Cybuck
 5/4 -.25 11.05/10.80 
 4th John Piperato
 5/4 -.25 10.86/10.61 
 5th George Shook
 5/5  10.22 
 6th Ryan Peterson
 5/5  9.38 
 7th Dennis Emery
 5/5  8.77 
 8th Don Murphy
 5/5  8.69 
 9th Brandon 5/5  7.57 
 10th Tyler Stefanelli
 4/4  6.48 
 11th Fran Boylan
 3/3  4.75 
 12th Jon Vito
 1/1  2.41 
 13th John Vaughn
 1/1  1.59 
 14th Dave Beers
 0/0  0/0 

Results for Lake Minsi

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Braden Hirsch 5/5  6.62 
 2nd Mark Overholt
 5/5  6.43 2.36
 3rd John Piperato
 3/3  4.20 
 4th Corey Piperato
 3/3  4.00 
 5th Tyler Stefanelli
 3/3  3.76 
 6th Don Murphy
 3/3  3.06 
 7th Fran Boylan
 3/3  2.94 
 8th Dave Cvbuck
 2/2  2.58 
 9th Ryan Peterson
 2/2  2.25 
 10th Jon Vito
 2/2  2.19 
 11th Dan Nelson
 2/2  1.88 
 12th Shane Reider
 1/1  1.06 
 13th George Shook
 1/1  .88 
 14th John Vaughn  0  0 
 14th Dave Beers
 0  0 

 

Results for Mauch Chunk lake

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Braden Hirsch
 5/5  5.82 
 2nd Dave Beers
 5/5  5.76 
 3rd Don Murphy
 5/5  5.21 1.70LM
 4th Tyler Stefanelli
 5/5  4.81 
 5th Mark Overholt
 5/5  4.70 
 6th Fran Boylan
 5/5  4.45 
 7th Kyle Dauscher
 5/5  4.37 
 8th Ryan Peterson
 5/5  4.19 
 9th Dennis Emery
 5/5  3.63 
 10th Dave Cybuck
 2/2  1.63 
 11th George Shook
 2/2  1.50 
 12th John Vaughn
 2/2  1.44 
 13th Dan Nelson
 0  0 

Results for Fairview Lake

 Place Name #fish D/F WGTB/F
 1st Braden Hirsch
 5/5  10.94 
 2nd Corey Piperato
 5/4 -.25 10.21 3.83sm
 3rd Dennis Emery
 5/5  8.75 
 4th Mark Overholt
 5/5  7.64 
 5th John Piperato
 3/3  6.71 
 6th Shane Reider
 4/4  5.76 
 7th Fran Boylan
 3/3  5.54 
 8th Ryan Peterson
 2/2  4.11 
 9th Tyler Stefanelli
 3/3  3.71 
 10th Dave Beers
 2/2  3.62 
 11th Dan Nelson
 1/1  2.94 
 12th George Shook
 1/1  1.43 
 13th Dave Cybuck
 1/1  1.14 

 

Results for Lake Oneida

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Fran Boylan
 5/5  14.45 
 2nd Mark Overholt
 5/5  14.13 LM4.44
 3rd Dave Beers
 5/5  14.07 
 4th Ryan Peterson
 5/5  13.56 
 5th Dennis Emery
 5/5  13.45 
 6th John Piperato
 5/5  12.69 
 7th Don Murphy
 5/5  12.57 
 8th Corey Piperato
 5/5  12.38 
 9th Dave Cybuck
 5/5  9.26 
 10th George Shook
 5/5  8.14 
 11th Shane Reider
 3/3  5.69 
 12th John Vaughn
 1/1  4.38 sm4.38

Results for Merril Creek

 Place Name #fish D/F WGTB/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 5/5  11.58 
 2nd Ryan Peterson
 5/5  11.00 
 3rd Tyler Stefanelli 5/5  10.13 
 4th Fran Boylan
 4/4  10.01 
 5th Braden Hirsch
 4/4  9.32 4.19sm
 6th John Piperato
 3/3  6.07 
 7th Bob Warfsman
 2/2  5.75 
 8th Dave Beers
 3/3  4.51 
 9th Corey Piperato
 3/3  4.32 
 10th Dennis Emery
 2/2  3.94 
 11th Don Murphy
 1/1  2.00 
 12th Dave Cybuck
 1/1  1.88 
 13th George Shook
 1/1  .69 
 14th John Vaughn  0  0 
 14th Dan Nelson
 0  0 
 14th Joe 0  0 

 

Results for Lake Aeroflex

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 5/5  11.57 
 2nd Ryan Peterson
 5/5  9.44 
 3rd tie
 Dave Beers
 5/5  9.13 
 3rd tie
 George Shook
 4/4  9.13 3.44LM
 5th Bob Warfsman
 5/5  7.94 
 6th John Piperato
 3/3  6.07 
 7th Fran Boylan
 3/3  6.06 
 8th Corey Piperato
 3/3  5.94 
 9th Don Murphy
 3/3  4.75 
 10th Braden Hirsch
 3/3  3.63 
 11th Tyler Stefanelli
 2/2  2.88 
 12th John Vaughn
 1/1  1.44 
 13th Dan Nelson
 0  0 
 13th Dennis Emery 0  0 

Results for Lake Hopatcong

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Dave Beers
 4/4  7.70 
 2nd Corey Piperato
 3/3  5.502.75LM
 3rdJohn Piperato
 3/3  4.94 
 4th Tyler Stefanelli
 2/2  3.63 2.75sm
 5th Shane Reider
 1/1  2.38 
 6th Ryan Peterson
 1/1  1.81 
 7th Mark Overholt
 1/1  1.38 
 8th Bob Warfsman
 1/1  1.19 
 8th George Shook
 1/1  1.19 
 10th Don Murphy
 1/1  1.13 
 11th Dan Nelson
 0  0 
 11th John Vaughn
 0  0 
 11th Braden Hirsch
 0  0 
 11th Fran Boylan
 0  0 
 11th Dennis Emery
 0  0 

2015 results for Spruce Run

 Place Name #fish D/F WGTB/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 3  6.81 LM 4.00
 2nd Ryan Peterson
 2  4.59 SM 2.69
 3rd John Vaughn
 2  4.06 
 4th Bob Warfsman
 1  3.06 
 5th John Piperato
 1  2.25 
 6th Fran Boylan
 1  2.00 
 7th Braden Hirsch
 1  1.13 
 8th Dave Beers
 1  .81 
 9th Shane Reider
 0  0 
 9th Tyler Stefanelli
 0  0 
 9th Don Murphy
 0  0 
 9th George Shook
 0  0 
 9th Corey Piperato
 0  0 

Results of fairview lake Tournament

 Place Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Braden Hirsch
 5/5  9.95 2.78sm
 2nd Mark Overholt
 4/4  6.89 
 3rd Don Murphy
 2/2  3.47 
 4th George Shook
 1/1  2.00 
 5th Dennis Emery
 1/1  1.53 
 6th Fran Boylan
 0  0 
 6th John Vaughn
 0  0 

 

Results of  Lake Nockamixon tournament

 PLACE Name #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Fran Boylan
 5/5  16.64 5.94LM
 2nd Mark Overholt
 5/5  16.01 
 3rd Braden Hirsch
 4/4  7.69 
 4th Dennis Emery
 3/3  5.25 
 5th George Shook
 2/2  3.12 
 6th Dave Beers
 3/3  2.81 
 7th Don Murphy
 1/1  1.38 
 8th John Vaughn
 0  0 
 9th Jerry Vashina
 0  0 

Results of Merril creek Tournament

 Place                               Name                               #fish        D/F       WGT                B/F
 1ST  Don Murphy
 4/4  12.60 5.52LM
 2nd John Piperato
 2/2  5.93 
 3rd Ryan Peterson
 2/2  4.64 3.01SM
 4th Mark Overholt
 2/2  4.43 
 5th Bob Warfsman
 2/2  4.07 
 6th Fran Boylan
 1/1  2.45 
 7th Tyler Stefanelli
 1/1  2.20 
 8th Corey Piperato
 1/1  1.76 
 9th Rich Tedesco
 1/1  1.26 
 10th John Vaughn
 0  0 
 10th Dave Beers
 0  0 
 10th Braden Hirsch
 0  0 
 10th George Shook
 0  0 
 10th Dave Cybuck
 0  0 

Results of Spruce Run Tournament

 PLACE NAME #fish D/F WGT. B/F
 1ST Jerry Vashina
 5/5  9.33 
 2nd Dave Beers
 5/5  7.32 
 3rd Don Murphy
 4/4  6.33 3.54sm
 4th Mark Overholt
 4/4  5.57 
 5th Fran Boylan
 4/4  5.45 
 6th Bob Warfsman
 3/3  5.07 
 7th Braden Hirsch
 4/3 -.25 4.40/4.15 
 8th Ryan Peterson
 2/2  2.18 
 8th George Shook
 1/1  2.18 
 10th John Vaughn
 1/1  1.52 
 11th Kyle 1/1  .94 
 12th Dave Cybuck
 0  0 

Results of Lake Swartswood Tournament

 PLACE NAME #fish D/F WGT. B/F
 1st Braden Hirsch
 5/5  8.62 3.05sm
 2nd Don Murphy
 3/3  4.43 
 3rd Bob Warfsman
 2/2  4.35 
 4th George Shook
 2/2  3.85 
 5th John Piperato
 3/3  3.65 
 6th Corey Piperato
 2/2  2.81 
 7th Dave Cybuck
 1/1  2.04 
 8th Tyler Stefanelli
 1/1  1.26 
 9th Ryan Peterson
 1/1  1.18 
 10th John Vaughn
 0  0 
 10th Fran Boylan
 0  0 
 10th Mark Overholt
 0  0 

Results of Mauch Chunk Lake Tournament

 
 PLACE NAME #fish D/F WGT. B/F
 1st Braden Hirsch
 5/5  5.76 
 2nd Dave Beers
 5/5  5.33 
 3rd Fran Boylan 5/5  5.07 
 4th Tyler Stefanelli
 5/5  4.80 1.56LM
 5th Ryan Peterson
 5/5  4.76 
 6th Mark Overholt
 5/5  4.64 
 7th Dennis Emery
 5/5  3.89 
 7th Bob Warfsman
 4/4  3.89 
 9th George Shook
 2/2  2.19 
 10th John Vaughn
 2/2  1.63 
 11th Don Murphy
 0  0 

Results of Lake Minsi Tournament

 PLACE NAME #fish D/F wgt. B/F
 1st Bob Warfsman
 5/5  11.10 5.52LM
 2nd Braden Hirsch
 5/5  9.14 
 3rd Cory Overholt
 5/5  7.89 
 4th Mark Overholt
 5/5  7.19 
 5th Tyler Stefanelli
 4/4  6.44 
 6th Dave Beers
 5/5  5.94 
 7th Don Murphy
 3/3  5.79 
 8th Ryan Peterson
 4/4  5.73 
 9th George Shook
 2/2  4.11 
 10th John Piperato
 3/3  3.93 
 11th Corey Piperato
 3/3  3.75 
 12th Dave Cybuck
 2/2  2.74 
 13th Fran Boylan
 2/2  1.82 
 14th John Vaughn
 0  0 

Tournament #5 Weekend Event

 PLACE NAME #fish D/F wgt. B/F
 1st Braden Hirsch 5/5  14.94 
 2ndBranden Wassel
 5/5  14.27 
 3rdRyan Peterson
5/5
  13.753.81tie
 4thMark Overholt
 5/5  13.00 
5th
George Shook
 5/5 12.56
 
6th
Corey Piperato
5/5
  12.44 
7th
Dave Beers
 5/5 11.38
 
8th
Dennis Emery
5/5
  11.193.81tie
9th
Tyler Stefanelli
 5/5 10.50
 
 10thDave Cybuck
5/5
  9.75 
11th
Don Murphy
5/5
 9.56
 
12th
John Piperato
 5/5 9.44
 
13th
Fran Boylan
4/4
  6.44 

Tournament #4 Lake Aeroflex

 PLACE NAME #fish D/F wgt.B/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 5/5  10.38 2.69
 2nd tie
 Ryan Peterson
 5/5  8.20 
 2nd tie
 Tyler Stefanelli
 5/5  8.20 
 4th Braden Hirsch
 5/5  6.56 
 5th Dave Beers
 3/3  5.07 
 6th John Piperato
 3/3  4.51 
 7th Dennis Emery
 1/1  1.81 
 8th John Vaughn
 1/1  1.63 
 9th Don Murphy
 1/1  1.56 
 10th Corey Piperato
 1/1  1.25 
 11th Fran Boylan
 1/1  1.13 
 12th Bob Warfsman
 0  0 
 12th George Shook
 0  0 

Tournament #3 Merril Creek

 PLACE NAME #fish D/F Wgt.B/F
 1st Fran Boylan
 5/5  20.26 5.25LM4.44sm
 2nd Ryan Peterson
 5/5  13.63 
 3rd John Piperato
 5/5  12.88 
 4th Dave Beers
 4/4  9.63 
 5th Tyler Stefanelli
 5/5  9.55 
 6th Mark Overholt
 5/5  8.37 
 7th Corey Piperato 2/2  6.87 
 8th Dave Cybuck
 2/2  5.32 
 9th Ken Farrell
 2/2  3.94 
 10th Bob Warfsman
 2/2  3.69 
 11th Don Murphy
 1/1  1.69 
 12th Braden Hirsch
 2/2  1.63 
 13th George Shook
 1/1  1.44 
 14th John Vaughn
 0  0 

Tournament #2 Lake Hopatcong

 PLACE NAME #fish D/F Wgt. B/F
 1st Fran Boylan
 5/5  11.75 3.25sm
 2nd Dave Beers
 5/5  10.63 
 3rd Ken Farrell
 5/5  8.14 
 4th Corey Piperato(CJ)
 4/4  8.01 3.88LM
 5th Tyler Stefanelli
 5/5  7.18 
 6th Dennis Emery
 3/3  7.14 
 7th Braden Hirsch
 5/5  6.63 
 8th Ryan Peterson
 3/3  4.82 
 9th George Shook
 2/2  2.56 
 10th John Vaughn
 1/1  2.44 
 11th Don Murphy
 1/1  1.19 
 12th Bob Warfsman
 0  0 
 13th Dave Cybuck
 0  0 

Tournament #1 Spruce Run 2014

 

 PLACE NAME #fish D/F wgt B/F
 1st Dennis Emery
 3/3  6.94 3.75LM
 2nd Dave Beers
 4/4  6.50 
 3rd Fran Boylan
 2/2  3.32 2.19SM
 4th Tyler Stefanelli
 1/1  2.31 
 5th Mark Overholt
 1/1  2.19 
 6th Bob Warfsman
 1/1  1.94 
 7th Jon Vito
 1/1  1.75 
 8th Ken Farrell
 1/1  1.13 
 9th George Shook
 1/1  .75 
 10thDave Cybuck
 1/1  .63 
 11th Ryan Peterson
 0  0 
 11th John Vaughn
 0  0 
 11th John Piperato
 0  0 
 11th Corey Piperato
 0  0 

 

Tournament #12 Lake Winola

 Place Name #fish D/F Wgt B/F
 1st Bob O' Dell
 2/2  4.19 2.38
 2nd Mark Overholt
 2/2  3.00 
 3rd Fran Boylan
 3/3  2.31 
 4th Dave Beers
 2/2  1.88 
 5th Matt Moore
 1/1  1.50 
 6th Don Murphy
 1/1  1.38 
 7th John Piperato
 2/2  1.06 
 8th Dennis Emery
 1/1  .81 
 8th Braden Hirsch
 1/1  .81 
 10th George Shook
 1/1  .56 
 11th Corey Piperato
 0  0 

 

Tournament #11 Swartswood Lake

 Place Name #fish D/F Wgt B/F
 1st Corey Piperato
 3/3  5.73 
 2nd Mark Overholt
 2/2  4.28 3.31
 3rd Braden Hirsch
 3/3  3.62 
 4th Fran Boylan
 2/2  3.61 
 5th Dave Beers
 2/2  2.37 
 6th John Piperato
 1/1  2.23 
 7th Don Murphy
 1/1  .95 
 8th Dennis Emery
 0  0 
 8th Tom Hawk
 0  0 
 8th George Shook
 0  0 

 

 Tournament #10 Shohola lake

 Place Name #fish D/F Wgt B/F
 1stJohn Piperato
 5/5  6.94 2.51LM
 2nd Fran Boylan
4/3 -.25 5.86 
3rd Dennis Emery
 4/4  5.26 
 4th Bob Warfsman
 2/2  3.38 
 5th Mark Overholt
 2/2  3.10 
 6th Don Murphy
 2/2  3.09 
 7th George Shook
 2/2  3.08 
 8th Dave Beers
 3/3  3.04 
 9th Braden Hirsch
 1/1  1.76 
10th Tyler Stefanelli
 1/1  1.05 
 11th Tom Hawk
 0  0 
 11th Corey Piperato
 0  0 
 11th Dave Cybuck
 0  0 

 

Tournament #9 Merril Creek

 Place name #fishD/F
 WGT B/F
 1stFran Boylan
 5/5  9.31 
 2nd Tyler Stefanelli
 5/5  8.81 
 3rd John Piperato
 5/5  8.25 
 4th Braden Hirsch
 5/5 6.96 
 5th Don Murphy
 3/3  5.27 
6th Bob Warfsman
 3/3  5.25 
 7th Mark Overholt
 1/1  3.66 3.66
 8th Dave Cybuck
 2/2  2.06 
 9th Cory Overholt
 1/1  1.25 
 10th George Shook
 1/1  1.12 
 11th Jon Vito
 1/1  .98 
 11th Corey Piperato
 1/1  .98 
 13th Joe S
 1/1  .94 
 14th Ron 0  0 
 14th Tom Hawk
 0  0 
 14th Dave Beers  0  0 
      

 

Tournament #8 Fairview lake

 Place Name#fishD/FWGTB/F
 1stBraden Hirsch
5/5  7.30 
 2nd Dave Beers
4/4
 7.17
 
 3rd Bob Warfsman
3/3
 6.02
 2.87LM
 4thGlenn Palmer
 3/3 4.60 
5th Fran Boylan
 2/2 2.65 
5th George Shook
2/2  2.65 
 7th Tom Hawk
 1/1 2.49 
8th Don Murphy
 1/1  1.97 
 9th Mark Overholt
1/1 1.40 
10thGeorge's son
0  0 
 10thRob Wolfe
0  0 
 10thBob O'dell 0 0 
10thDennis Emery
0 0 

 

Tournament #7 Merril Creek

PLACE
 NAME #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Tyler Stefanelli
 5/5  7.90 
 2nd Mark Overholt
 5/5  7.22 
 3rd Dave Beers
 5/5  6.82 
 4th Fran Boylan
 3/2 -.256.78
 3.86LM
 5th Braden Hirsch  5/4 -.25 6.42 
 6th Cory Overholt
 2/2  3.99 
 7th Ryan Peterson
 2/2  3.11 
 8th Dave Cybuck
 2/2  2.45 
 9th John Piperato
 2/2  2.30 
 10th George Shook
 1/1  1.48 
 11th Jon Vito
 1/1  1.37 
 12th Corey Piperato
 1/1  1.19 
 13th Don Murphy
 1/1  .94 
 14th Bert Kuhn
 0  0 
 14th Bob Warfsman
 0  0 

 

Tournament #6 Mauch Chunk

 PLACE NAME #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1st Dave Beers 5/5  5.25 1.31
 2nd Bob Warfsman
 5/5 5.20
 
3rdGeorge Shook
 5/5  4.89 
4thMark Overholt
 5/5 4.83
 
5thFran Boylan
 5/5  4.69 
 6thTyler Stefanelli
5/5
 4.57
 
 7th Dave Cybuck
5/5
 4.52
 
8thBraden Hirsch
5/5
 4.13
 
 9thBob O'Dell
4/4
  4.061.31
10th
 Don Murphy
 5/5  3.76 
 11th Roger 3/3 3.25
1.31
12th
 Dennis Emery
3/3
  2.88 
 13thCory Overholt
3/3
  2.37 

 

Tournament #5 Lake Oneida

 PLACE NAME #fish D/F WGT B/F
 1ST Barden Hirsch
 5/5  13.57 
 2nd Dave Beers
 5/5  13.38 
 3rd Bob Warfsman
 5/5  11.63 3.19
 4th Tyler Stefanelli
 5/5  10.38 
 5th Tom Hawk
 5/5  10.14 
 6th Bob O'Dell
 3/3  7.32 
 7th John Piperato
 4/4  7.01 
 8th Mark Overholt
 3/3  6.94 
 9th Jon Vito
 2/2  3.69 
 10th Corey Piperato 2/2  2.94 
 11th Dennis Emery
 2/2  2.63 
 12th Don Murphy
 1/1  2.19 
 13th Fran Boylan
 2/2  2.00 
 14th Dave Cybuck
 1/1  1.56 
 15th George Shook
 1/1  .88 

 

Tournament #4 Lake Aeroflex 2013

 PLACE NAME #FISH D/F WGT B/F
 1st  Mark Overholt 5/5  13.20 3.50LM
 2nd Fran Boylan
 5/5  11.38 
 3rd Dave Beers
 5/5  10.95 
 4th Dave Cybuck
 5/5  10.46 
 5th Tyler Stefanelli
 5/5  9.13 
 6th Bob Warfsman
 5/5  8.64 
 7th Dennis Emery
 5/5  7.58 
 8th Tom Hawk
 5/5  7.44 
 9th Don Murphy
 3/3  5.81 
 10th Rich Gibson
 1/1  175 
 11th George Shook
 1/1  1.06 

Tournament #3 Merrill Creek 2013

 

 PLACE NAME #FISH D/F WGT B/F
 1STBraden Hirsch 5/5  12.69 3.56 SM
 2ndDave Beers 5/5 10.62 
 3rdFran Boylan 4/4 8.63 
 4thDennis Emery 5/5  5.57 
 5thJohn Piperato 2/2 5.25 
 6thBob Warfsman 2/2 4.81 3.25LM
 7thGeorge Shook 3/3 4.38 
 8thTyler Stefanelli 1/1 3.13 
 9thTom Hawk 2/2 3.01 
 10thRich Gibson 0/0 0 
 10thDon Murphy 0/0 0 

 
 
 

 

Tournament #2 Spruce Run 2013

 

 PLACE NAME #FISH D/F WGT B/F
 1STFran Boylan 5/5  13.82 4.19 SM
 2ndBob Warfsman
 5/5 10.01 3.36LM
 3rdMark Overholt
 5/5 9.81 
 4thDave Beers
 5/5  9.25 
 5thDon Murphy 5/5 9.19 
 6thBraden Hirsch
 5/5 7.13 
 6thGeorge Shook 4/4 7.13 
 8thDennis Emery
 2/2 4.06 
 9thTom Hawk
 2/2 3.00
 
 10thJohn Piperato
 2/2 2.82 
 11th Tyler Stefanelli 3/3 3.06 
 12th Rich Gibson
1/1 1.06 
 12th Corey Piperato
 1/1  1.31 

 

Tournament #1 Lake Musconetcong 2013

 PLACE NAME #FISH D/F WGT B/F
 1ST Mark Overholt
 2/2  3.50 
 2nd Tyler Stefanelli
 2/2  2.94 
 3rd Braden Hirsch
 2/2  2.26 
 4th Bob Warfsman
 1/1  2.25 2.25LM
 5th Fran Boylan
 1/1  1.75 
 6th George Shook
 1/1  1.69 
 7th Dennis Emery
 1/1  1.50 
 8th Don Murphy
 1/1  1.50 
 9th Tom Hawk
 1/1  1.31 
 10th Dave Beers
 1/1  1.19 
 11th John Piperato
 1/1  .88 
 12th Rich Gibson
 0  0 
 12th Corey Piperato
 0  0 

 

Tournament #12 Lake Nockamixon

 

 PLACE NAME #FISH D/F WGT B/F
 1st Braden Hirsch
 5/5  11.24 
 2nd Tom Hawk
 2/2  5.94 
 3rd Mark Overholt
 1/1  4.44 4.44
 4th Don Murphy
 1/1  2.94 
 5th Bob Warfsman
 1/1  1.06 
 6th Fran Boylan
 0  0 
 7th George Shook
 0  0 
 8th Tom's Guest
 0  0 

 

Tournament #11 Merril Creek

 PLACE NAME #FISH D/F WGT B/F
 1st Braden Hirsch
 3/3  6.21 3.57SM
 2nd Fran Boylan
 2/2  4.08 
 3rd Danny 1/1  3.47 
 4th Bob Warfsman
 2/2  2.86 
 5th Rich Gibson
 1/1  2.10 
 6th Jack Sabo
 1/1  1.81 
 7th Mark Overholt
 1/1  1.66 
 8th Corey Piperato
 1/1  1.25 
 9th Don Murphy
 0  0 
 9th John Piperato
 0  0 
 9th Tyler Stefanelli
 0  0 
 9th Matt Geiser
 0  0 
 9th George Shook
 0  0 
 9th Cory Overholt
 0  0 

Tournament #10 Swartswood Lake

 PLACE NAME #FISH D/F WGT B/F
 1st Jon Vito
 4/4  6.82 2.88tie
 2nd Mark Overholt
 4/4  6.66 
 3rd Bob Warfsman
 3/3  5.34 
 4th Cory Overholt
 3/2 -.25 4.79 2.88tie
 5th Braden Hirsch
 2/2  3.22 
 6th Don Murphy
3/3
  3.13 
7th
John Piperato
2/2
 2.63
 
8th
Tyler Stefanelli
 1/1 1.94
 
9th
George Shook
1/1
  1.69 
 10thCorey Piperato
1/1
  1.13 
 11thBob O'dell
 0 0
 

Tournament #9 Gouldsboro Lake

 PLACE NAME #FISH D/F WGT B/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 5/5  8.00 2.94
 2nd Corey Piperato
 5/5  6.51 
 3rd Don Murphy
 5/5  5.64 
 4th Tom Hawk
 4/4  5.37 
 5th Fran Boylan
 4/4  4.44 
 6th Bob Warfsman
 3/3  4.26 
 7th John Piperato
 4/4  3.32 
 8th Rich Gibson
 4/4  2.87 
 9th Tyler Stefanelli
 3/3  2.57 
 10th George Shook
 1/1  1.25 

 

Tournament #8 Promiseland upper lake

 PLACE NAME #FISH D/F WGT B/F
 1st Rob Wolfe
 5/5  4.76 1.13
 2nd Don Murphy
 5/5  3.94 
 3rd Fran Boylan
 4/4  3.64 
 4th Tom Hawk
 4/4  3.00 
 5th Jon Vito
 4/4  2.25 
 6th Bob Warfsman
 3/3  2.25 
 7th Tyler Stefanelli
 1/1  1.00 

Tournament #7 Mauch Chunk Lake

 PLACE NAME #FISH D/F WGT B/F
1st
 Tyler Stefanelli 5/5  9.13 5.31LM
 2nd Fran Boylan
 5/5  6.70 
 3rd Mark Overholt
 5/5  6.63 
 4th Corey Piperato
 5/5  6.14 
 5th Don Murphy
 5/5  6.06 
 6th Tom Hawk
 5/5  4.69 
 7th Cory Overholt
 5/5  4.64 
 8th John Piperato
 5/5  4.51 
  
    

 

Tournament #6 Lake Minsi

Click to add text, images, and other content

 PLACE NAME #FISH D/F WGT B/F
 1st Fran Boylan
 5/5  9.94 
 2nd Bob Warfsman
 5/5  8.57 
 3rd Mark Overholt
 4/4  7.00 
 4th John Piperato
 5/5  6.63 
 5th Cory Overholt
 3/3  5.95 
 6th Tyler Stefanelli
 2/2  5.07 3.19
 7th Corey Piperato
 4/4  4.63 
 8th Jon Vito
 2/2  2.94 
 9th Tom Hawk
 0  0 
 9th Don Murphy
 0  0 

Tournament #5 Fairview Lake

 PLACE NAME #FISH D/F WGT B/F
 1st Fran Boylan
 5/5  10.76 
 2nd Braden Hirsch
 5/5  9.45 
 3rd Cory Overholt
 5/5  8.19 
 4th Tom Hawk
 5/5  7.62 
 5th Mark Overholt
 5/5  7.56 
 6th Rich Gibson 5/5  7.13 
 7th Don Murphy
 5/5  6.95 
 8th Dave Cybuck
 2/2  5.06 3.06
 9th Bob Warfsman
 2/2  4.07 

 

Tournament #4 Lake Aeroflex

 PLACE NAME #FISH D/F WGT B/F
 1st Cory Overholt
 5/5  13.75 3.56LM
 2nd Fran Boylan
 5/5  10.70 
 3rd Tom Hawk
 5/5  9.00 
 4th Don Murphy
 5/5  8.95 
 5th Bob Warfsman
 5/5  8.45 
 6th Mark Overholt
 5/5  7.82 

 

Tournament #3 Merril Creek Res.

 PLACE NAME #FISH D/F WGT B/F
 1st Fran Boylan
 5/5  12.13 
 2nd Bob Warfsman
 4/4  11.06 
 3rd Mark Overholt
 5/5  10.88 3.94SM
 4th Cory Overholt
 3/3  8.26 
 5th Tom Hawk
 2/2  2.25 
 6th Joe Skrovanek
 0  0 

 

Tournament #2 Spruce Run Res.

 PLACE NAME #FISH D/F WGT B/F
 1st Mark Overholt
 5/5  7.64 2.75
 2nd Don Murphy
 2/2  3.00 
 3rd Bob Warfsman
 2/2  2.75 
 4th Tom Hawk
 1/1  2.25 
 5th Fran Boylan
 1/1  1.31 
 6th Rich Gibson
 0  0 
 6th Cory Overholt
 0  0 

Tournament #1 Lake Musconetcong 2012

 PLACE NAME #FISH D/F WGT B/F
 1ST Fran Boylan
 4/4  7.56 3.06
 2nd Braden Hirsch
 3/3  5.25 
 3rd Mark Overholt
 2/2  2.94 
 4th Bob Warfsman
0  0 
 4th Don Murphy
 0  0 
 4th Rich Gibson
 0  0 

 

Tournament #12 Lake Nockamixon

 

 PLACE NAME #FISH WGT B/F
 1st Mark Overholt 2 5.25 
 2nd Matt Geiser 2 5.06 3.56
 3rd Don Landis 2 4.25 
 4th Fran Boylan 2 4.06 
 5th Braden Hirsch 1 2.25 
 6th Mike Stehnach 0 0 
 7th Cory Overholt 0 0 

Tournament#11 Fairview Lake

 PLACE NAME #FISH WGT B/F
 1st Don Landis 5 12.01 4.50
 2nd Mark Overholt 5 6.31 
 3rd Matt Geiser 4 5.81 
 4th Mike Stehnach 2 4.69 
 5th Braden Hirsch 3 3.31 
 6th Cory Overholt 2 3.31 
 7th Dennis Cygan 3 3.19 
 8th Fran Boylan 1 1.31 
 9th Matt Guest 0 0 
 

Tournament#10 Merril Creek Res.

  PLACE                         NAME                            #FISH                         WGT                       B/F

 1st  Mark Overholt 3 5.38 
 2nd  Don Landis 3 4.63 
 3rd  Braden Hirsch 1 3.44 3.44
 4th  Matt Geiser 1 3.38 
  
 5th Cory Overholt 1 1.69  000
 6th Meranda Geiser 0  0 
 7th Dennis  Cygan 0 0 boat trouble
                                

 

Tournament #9 Round Valley Res.

Place Name  #fish Wgt B/F
 1stMark Overholt 5.75  
 2ndDon Landis  3.563.56 
3rd Braden Hirsch  1 2.13 
4th Cory Overholt  21.94  
 5thFran Boylan  .56 
 6thDennis Cygan  0 0 
 7thMike Stehnach  
 8thMatt Geiser sick 

Tournament #8 Munch Chunk

Place Name #fish Wgt B/F
 1stFran Boylan  10.50t2.44 
2nd Mark Overholt  7.38 
3rd Cory Overholt 6.82  
4th Don Landis 5/4 6.76 -.25t2.44 
 5thDennis Cygan 6.38  
6th Braden Hirsch  56.26  
7th David Seglets 1.50  
 8thMike Stehnach .88  

Tournament #7 White Oak Lake

Place Name  #fish Wgt.B/F 
 !stDon Landis  5.861.94 
 2ndMark Overholt  55.40  
 3rdMike Stehnach  4.26 
4th Matt Geiser  2.40 
5th Fran Boylan  2.00 
6th Cory Overholt  11.00  
7th David Seglets  .90 
8th Braden Hirsch  
 9thBraden's guest  0 

Tournament #6 Lake Minsi

Place  Name #fishWgt.  B/F
!st Dennis  Cygan10.80  
 2ndFran Boylan 10.14 4.20 
3rd Mark Overholt  5/48.29 -.25 
4th Cory Overholt 7.40  
5th Braden Hirsch 5.60  
 6thDon Landis  2 5.10 
 7thDavid Seglets 1.44  
 8thMike Stehnach  0 0 
.

Tournament #5 Swartswood

Place Name #fish  Wgt. B/F
 1stFran Boylan  11.94t2.81 
2nd Mark Overholt  7.13t2.81 
3rd Don Landis  45.25  
 4thCory Overholt 2.69  
 5thDennis Cygan  2 1.75 
 6thBraden Hirsch 1.75  

Tournament #4 Merril Creek

 PlaceName #fish  WgtB/F 
 1stMark Overholt 14.06 3.56LM 
 2ndDennis Cygan 12.02  3.13SM
3rd Fran Boylan 11.57  
 4thBraden Hirsch  58.76  
5th Cory Overholt 7.69  
 6thMatt Geiser  23.38  
 7thDon Landis 1.56  
8th Mike Stehnach 1.00  

Tournament #3 Lake Areoflex

 Place

Name 

 #fish

Wgt. 

 B/F

 1st

Dennis Cygan 

 10.88

 

2nd 

 Mark Overholt

 5

 10.07

3.19 

 3rd

 Braden Hirsch

9.52 

 

4th 

Cory Overholt 

 5

 8.51

 

 5th

Don Landis 

 6.00

 

6th

Fran Boylan 

 4.63

 

 7th

Matt Geiser 

1.69 

 

 8th

Mike Stehnach 

1.06 

 

Tournament #2 Lake Nockamixon

 

 

 Place

 Name

 #fish

 Wgt.

 B/F

 1st

 Braden Hirsch

 5

 18.75

 5.56

 2nd

Fran Boylan 

11.50 

 

 3rd

Don Landis 

 3

9.57 

 

4th 

Matt Geiser 

 3

6.81 

 

 5th

Dennis Cygan 

 5.01

 

6th 

Mike Stehnach 

3.88 

 

 

title

Click to add text, images, and other content

title

Click to add text, images, and other content

title

Click to add text, images, and other content

Tournament #1  Spruce Run 

 

 PlaceName #fish Wgt.  B/F
 1stBraden  Hirsch11.57  
 2rdMark Overholt 11.25  
 3rdDon Landis  10.51 
4th Dennis Cygan 7.00  
 5thCory Overholt 4.13 3.00 
6th Matts Dad 1.44  
7th Fran Boylan  11.31  
8th Mike Stehnach  1 .88 

 

title

Click to add text, images, and other content

title

Click to add text, images, and other content

title

Click to add text, images, and other content

title

Click to add text, images, and other content

title

Click to add text, images, and other content

title

Click to add text, images, and other content

title

Click to add text, images, and other content